A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, building for 72 Smith Lane, Lower Clarks Harbour Nova Scotia B0W 1P0
22 days on Market

72 Smith Lane, Lower Clarks Harbour, Nova Scotia B0W 1P0

Detached
3
1
~1024 sqft
$249,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1024 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$243/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom Prestige mini home set on an oceanfront lot with approximately 175 feet of direct ocean frontage. Located on The Hawk—one of the most southerly points in Nova Scotia—this property offers breathtaking coastal living with stunning sunsets and incredible bird watching right from your own deck. This well-maintained home has seen many recent upgrades, including a new water pump, hot water heater, water softener with UV light system, two new exterior doors, updated window, new kitchen and bathroom flooring, and a new vanity—providing peace of mind and modern comfort. Inside, the home is bright and inviting, with electric baseboard heating ensuring year-round comfort. Step outside and enjoy the sound of the ocean, fresh sea air, and uninterrupted views in a truly serene setting. Currently operating successfully as an Airbnb, this property offers excellent income potential or could serve as your own private seaside retreat. Just one minute from a beautiful beach, this is a rare opportunity to own oceanfront property in a spectacular location.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1997
SqFt~1024 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202607896
Community NameShelburne
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byViewpoint Realty Services Inc. (Barrington Passage)

Features

Heating: Baseboard
Basement: Crawl Space

Main Floor Floor

Eat In Kitchen

15.1 x 10.9

Living Room

15.1 x 13.8

Primary Bedroom

12.2 x 11.7