A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 655 Baccaro Rd, West Baccaro Nova Scotia B0W 1T0
21 days on Market

655 Baccaro Rd, West Baccaro, Nova Scotia B0W 1T0

Detached
4
1
~1039 sqft
$150,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
1
~1039 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$144/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 655 Baccaro — a charming 1.5 storey home set on a generous 2.6-acre property with stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional layout with 2 bedrooms conveniently located on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms upstairs, making it ideal for families or those looking for flexible living space. An attached single garage adds everyday convenience. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views right from your property, along with a picturesque view of the nearby lighthouse — a true East Coast backdrop. The beach is just a two-minute drive away, giving you quick access to sandy shores, sea breezes, and coastal living at its finest. Whether you're looking for a year-round home, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers incredible potential in a beautiful seaside setting.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
ViewOcean
Age of property-
SqFt~1039 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202609096
Community NameShelburne
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byViewpoint Realty Services Inc. (Barrington Passage)

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Stove
Basement: Crawl Space

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

18.6 x 9.7

Living Room

11.3 x 17.9

Bath 1

5.3 x 9.9

Bedroom

9.1 x 7.6

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

Apr 30, 2026
ListedActive
$150,000
21 days on market
history photo preview20
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Viewpoint Realty Services Inc. (Barrington Passage), Brokerage