A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 346 Grandique Ferry Rd, Louisdale Nova Scotia B0E 1V0
9 hours on Market

346 Grandique Ferry Rd, Louisdale, Nova Scotia B0E 1V0

Detached
3
2
~1309 sqft
$319,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1309 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$244/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 346 Grandique Ferry Road in the sweet community of Louisdale. This 3 bed, 2 bath bungalow sits on approximately 1.3 acres (two lots) and has so much to offer! Perfect for a growing family, or downsizes, this home features many recent upgrades including a new electric furnace and heat pump (2025), 200 amp electrical panel, windows and a metal roof. With an attached garage, and a whole home Generac system, this home has everything you'll need! Well maintained, structurally sound and in a great location, this home is a must see! Close to schools, beautiful ocean views, and only 20 minutes from Port Hawkesbury, 346 Grandique Ferry Road offers the ultimate Cape Breton lifestyle - rural tranquility with town amenities right at your fingertips.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1968
SqFt~1309 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202611050

Kitchen

14.7 x 7.7

Living Room

13.5 x 14.8

Primary Bedroom

11.1 x 13.5

Bedroom

10.1 x 8.2

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$319,900
9 hours on market
history photo preview23
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Royal LePage Truro Real Estate, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image