31 days on Market

852 Moosepit Rd, Westfield, Nova Scotia B0T 1B0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1047 sqft
$•••,•••
$479,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1047 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market31 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$458/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your year-round retreat on the private shores of Tupper Lake, a property that offers the perfect balance of full-time comfort and cottage-style escape. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful place to call home or a getaway immersed in nature, this lakeside setting delivers. Ideally located just 25 minutes from the untouched beauty of Kejimkujik National Park, 15 minutes to the welcoming community of Caledonia, and under an hour to the amenities of Bridgewater, you’ll enjoy both seclusion and convenience. Spend your days on the expansive deck overlooking the water, where boats drift by, birds fill the air with song, and a canopy of mature trees frames the view. This is a place where mornings begin with coffee by the lake and evenings end with sunsets reflected on the water. This is a rare opportunity to embrace lakeside living without compromise.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewLake
Age of property-
SqFt~1047 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202607000
Community NameQueens
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRed Door Realty(Lunenburg)

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

12.05 x 12.03

Living Room

12.05 x 12.04

Bedroom

11.78 x 9.93

Bedroom

10.41 x 10.07

Features

Patio: Deck

Property listed by Red Door Realty(Lunenburg), Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Queens

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailQueens

Strong Seller's Market