Home with vinyl exterior material, building for 67 Church Street, Pictou, Pictou Nova Scotia B0K 1H0
14 hours on Market

67 Church Street, Pictou, Pictou, Nova Scotia B0K 1H0

Townhouse
6
3
~2805 sqft
$159,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
6
3
~2805 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$56/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Water views from every floor, imagine the potential for 67 Church Street in the heart of historic Pictou! Situated on a corner lot in downtown Pictou, after renovations this property offers multiple possibilities — live in one unit while renting the other, create two income-generating rental suites, or transform the space into a spacious six-bedroom, three-bath family home. The home features three levels of living space plus a walk-out basement with its own separate entrance, making it ideal for multi-generational living or rental income, Just a short stroll to the beautiful waterfront, local shops, restaurants, and the renowned deCoste Performing Arts Centre, the location is hard to beat. Bring your vision and handyman skills to restore and personalize this unique property to its full potential. Recent updates include a metal roof installed in 2020. A rare opportunity to invest in downtown Pictou living with water views, flexible space, and historic charm!

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewHarbour
Age of property1856
SqFt~2805 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611295
Community NameTown of Pictou
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byViewpoint Realty Services Inc. (Pictou)

Features

Heating: No Heating/Cooling
Cooling: No Heating/Cooling
Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

13 x 13

Bedroom

12 x 11

Bedroom

9 x 13

Living Room

12 x 12

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 19, 2026