Home with brick exterior material, street for 17 Pineview Crescent Cres, Stellarton Nova Scotia B0K 1S0
18 hours on Market

17 Pineview Crescent Cres, Stellarton, Nova Scotia B0K 1S0

Detached
4
4 + 1
~3512 sqft
$790,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~3512 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market18 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$224/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 17 Pine View Crescent, a truly EXCEPTIONAL property in the highly sought-after Valley Woods subdivision in Stellarton. Set on more than half an acre, this home offers an incredible amount of space, comfort, and resort-style living in one of the area's most desirable neighbourhoods. The backyard feels like your own private retreat, featuring an in-ground pool surrounded by stamped concrete, a hot tub, spacious deck, and a pool house with a half bath and sink, perfect for summer gatherings and poolside entertaining. Inside, the home offers three beautifully finished levels. The main floor features a warm and inviting living space with built-ins and a double-sided propane fireplace. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a built-in wine fridge, and easy access to the back deck, making barbecues and entertaining effortless. A spacious den/office adds valuable flexible space. Upstairs are three generously sized bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite with a walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite with heated tile floors, a freestanding tub, and separate shower. A second full bathroom and separate laundry room add everyday convenience. The finished basement includes a large family room, games or play area, fourth bedroom, full bathroom, and a sauna with space for a home gym. The property also features an attached 1.5-car garage, an IMPRESSIVE detached double garage with its own power meter, heat pump, epoxy floor, and water connection, plus dedicated RV parking with electrical hookup. With solar panels, heat pumps, multiple garages, a pool, hot tub, sauna, and over half an acre of beautifully developed grounds, this is a RARE opportunity to own a home that offers an exceptional lifestyle and outstanding value.