Unknown for 99 Williams Rd, Hopewell Nova Scotia B0K 1C0
6 days on Market

99 Williams Rd, Hopewell, Nova Scotia B0K 1C0

Detached
3
2
~1585 sqft
$349,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1585 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$220/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your own private country retreat! Three bedroom, two bath bungalow which sits on a beautiful two acre lot. The property truly shines outside, featuring a backyard filled with mature apple trees, grapevines and berry bushes and gardens. A tranquil pond adds to the setting, creating the perfect spot to sit and relax. Inside the home offers comfortable one level living with added finished space in the walkout basement. Practical features include a ramp at the front of the home for accessibility, two heat pumps, and a durable steel roof as well as a single car garage and an outbuilding which could be used to start a hobby farm. If you are looking for a quiet country setting this one is a must see!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1585 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610974
Community NamePictou
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byBlinkhorn Real Estate Ltd.

Features

Heating: Ductless, Hot Water
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Eat In Kitchen

13.5 x 11

Bath 1

5 x 8

Foyer

3 x 8

Living Room

13.5 x 11

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$349,000
6 days on market
history photo preview50
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Blinkhorn Real Estate Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Pictou

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailPictou

Strong Buyer's Market