1 hour on Market

71 Acorn Dr, Bridgewater, Nova Scotia B4V 8Z3

Detached
3
2
~1592 sqft
$579,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1592 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$364/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located on a quiet street in the heart of Bridgewater, 71 Acorn Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern one-level living. Just five years old, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an exceptional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the home’s amazing curb appeal and beautifully landscaped property make a lasting impression. Inside, the design offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere with thoughtful finishes throughout. The efficient in-floor heat and ductless heat pump provides year-round comfort and energy-efficient living. Ideal for families, retirees, or anyone seeking easy one-level living, this home is perfectly situated within walking distance to the hospital, shopping, restaurants, and all amenities, making daily errands and appointments effortless. Whether you’re relaxing in the peaceful surroundings or enjoying the convenience of this sought-after location, 71 Acorn Drive is a property that truly checks all the boxes.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2021
SqFt~1592 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610709
Community NameBridgewater
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byEXIT Realty Inter Lake

Features

Heating: Ductless, In Floor

Main Floor Floor

Foyer

8 x 13'1

Living Room

14'5 x 17'7

Dining Room

8'10 x 14'2

Kitchen

11'2 x 11'5

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$579,900
1 hour on market