4 hours on Market

17 Parkdale Ave, Bridgewater, Nova Scotia B4V 1L8

Detached
3
1
~985 sqft
$309,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~985 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$314/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 17 Parkdale Avenue — where the major updates are already taken care of, leaving you free to add your own personal style and finishing touches. With a metal roof, new windows, and a full-home ducted heat pump system, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offers comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind in a convenient in-town location. Inside, the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area creates a bright and inviting space that’s perfect for gathering with family and friends. Three comfortable bedrooms provide cozy retreats at the end of the day, while the functional layout makes everyday living easy. A full unfinished basement offers excellent storage space and potential for future development to suit your needs. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard — an ideal spot for children to play, summer entertaining, or creating the garden you’ve always dreamed of. A paved driveway adds to the home’s practicality and curb appeal. Located just minutes from the heart of Bridgewater and close to shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this property offers a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for simple and comfortable living in a great location.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1965
SqFt~985 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611122
Community NameBridgewater
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal Lepage Atlantic (Mahone Bay)

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump