Shed for 78 Marriotts Cove Rd, Marriotts Cove Nova Scotia B0J 1K0
38 days on Market

78 Marriotts Cove Rd, Marriotts Cove, Nova Scotia B0J 1K0

Detached
-
1
~440 sqft
$399,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
-
1
~440 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market38 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$906/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

With gorgeous views of Marriotts Cove, this well-maintained and upgraded cottage could be your forever home. Deeded access to the waters of Marriotts Cove right across the street, and a quick stroll to the Chester Connection Trail leading into the village of Chester. Originally built in the mid-1800s, charmingly modernized to include Brazilian walnut and ceramic tile floors, new wiring and plumbing, 200-amp panel, heat pump, modern kitchen, and bathroom complete with washer and dryer, all 2012-2014. Partially insulated with spray foam and rigid Styrofoam. Ceiling exposed to showcase stunning rafter and plank construction, which could easily be insulated for year-round warmth. Living area includes built-in Murphy bed. Partial split granite foundation with concrete floor poured in 2013. Ample storage for summer toys: storage loft above the kitchen that could be converted to a sleeping area and large modern shed with electrical.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1866
SqFt~440 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202607209

Living Room

10 x 164

Kitchen

8 x 8

Bath 1

4 x 8

Porch

4 x 6

Property History

Apr 13, 2026
ListedActive
$399,000
38 days on market
history photo preview50
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by EXIT Realty Inter Lake, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image