7 hours on Market

545 12 Hwy, Chester Basin, Nova Scotia B0J 1K0

Detached
2
1
~744 sqft
$245,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~744 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$329/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked into a peaceful setting, this small but sturdy home offers invites you in with its cottage charm. This is a place where life naturally slows down and the outside world fades away. Inside, you’ll find a cozy, well-kept space that makes the most of every square foot, blending comfort with simplicity. Surrounded by mature trees and the gentle sounds of the outdoors, it’s a setting that invites morning coffees on the step, evenings under the stars, and a daily rhythm shaped by the seasons. All that and only 10 minutes to Chester, or 45 minutes to Kentville and Halifax. This is a perfect retreat for those seeking a simpler pace.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1960
SqFt~744 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611070

Mud Room

4.35 x 3.54

Eat In Kitchen

13.21 x 11.47

Living Room

13.19 x 11.55

Primary Bedroom

9.86 x 9.71

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$245,000
7 hours on market
history photo preview42
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Red Door Realty(Lunenburg), Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Lunenburg

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailLunenburg

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market