1 day on Market

4 Herbert Rd, Western Shore, Nova Scotia B0J 3M0

Detached
3
1
~922 sqft
$315,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~922 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$341/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Super adorable and affordable single family home or cottage get away in the picturesque seaside setting of Western Shore. Enjoy the peak-a-boo ocean views from the front covered verandah while being just a short walk to local amenities including the marina and public ocean access. Inside this 3 bedroom and 1 bath home there is a blend comfort and functionality, creating an inviting space that is ideal for year-round living, a weekend getaway or an investment opportunity. Great galley style kitchen with gas stove and loads of storage, a cutie retro pink 4 pc bath, main floor bedroom and a sleek wood stove and chimney (2020) add an easy and efficient heating solution for this cozy space. Within the last 5 years these owners have installed a Metal Roof, New Drilled Well (2023), New Hot water tank (2026), updated water treatment and more. With a great back deck, room to garden and 2 separate driveways it's ready to go - just move in and put your own stamp on it! Conveniently located to the Chester Connector Trail a minute up the road, only 12 minutes to the charming communities of Chester and Mahone Bay and 45 minutes to Halifax, this property offers that cherished balance of peaceful coastal charm and convenient access to nearby towns and services. Call a Realtor® today to take a look!

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewOcean
Age of property1930
SqFt~922 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610758
Community NameLunenburg