14 days on Market

2459 Highway 325, Oakhill, Nova Scotia B4V 3A8

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1669 sqft
$244,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1669 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$146/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Potential charmer with the dream location! This two-storey home is just 5 minutes from Bridgewater, offering incredible opportunity for a home owner ready to roll up their sleeves and create something truly special. Alternatively, invest in your first rental property with current rents at $1200/month plus utilities (tenant may remain). Set on approximately 2 acres, this newly subdivided lot provides space, privacy, and the perfect backdrop for your vision to come to life. Please note that barn is not included in the sale. Featuring 3 bedrooms with potential for a 4th, 1.5 baths, and a cozy wood stove, this home offers a solid starting point with plenty of opportunity to update, renovate, and customize to your taste. Whether you’re dreaming of a modern refresh or a full transformation, the possibilities here are truly endless. If you’ve been searching for a property you can shape into your own, this is your chance to bring new life to a home full of potential — all in a convenient location close to town!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1669 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202608852

Foyer

7'1 x 8

Den/Office

12 x 12'10

Kitchen

17'7 x 14'7

Living Room

13'2 x 12'3

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

Apr 27, 2026
ListedActive