A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, building for 1125 Conquerall Rd, Conquerall Mills Nova Scotia B4V 6C6
1 day on Market

1125 Conquerall Rd, Conquerall Mills, Nova Scotia B4V 6C6

Detached
3
1
~1028 sqft
$249,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1028 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$243/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This great starter home is offered at an affordable price and is full of potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, the home also includes a convenient main-level bedroom with its own toilet. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area, a pantry-style kitchen, and a long dining room perfect for family gatherings. Upstairs, there is an additional room just waiting to be finished to suit your needs. Outside, the property offers several sheds for storage and plenty of space for children to play. A brandnew wraparound deck provides the perfect spot to relax in either the sun or the shade. With lowmaintenance vinyl siding and located in a quiet community, this property is an excellent place to raise a family or enjoy small-town living.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1028 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610876

Dining Room

8'2 x 13'4

Kitchen

7'5 x 8'4

Living Room

8 x 21'3

Bedroom

8'7 x 11'3

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$249,900
1 day on market
history photo preview20
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by EXIT Realty Inter Lake, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Lunenburg