Home with vinyl exterior material, street for Coldwell Court #150, New Minas Nova Scotia B4N 5N3
8 hours on Market

Coldwell Court #150, New Minas, Nova Scotia B4N 5N3

Detached
3
1
~845 sqft
$157,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~845 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$186/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This is one of the very best locations in the Park off of Granite Drive and easy walk to shop and no hills to climb. New vinyl siding in 2025. Completely replaced insulation, wood and shingles on roof in 2025. 50% of windows replaced in 2021 and remainder have been replaced 12-15 yrs ago. Most of the interior wall have been removed, insulated and gyproced. New H/W tank. Size 12X62 +10.10x10 add-on masterbedrm + 2 more. Deck is 8.2X8.4, patio 8.6X12.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~845 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610605
Community NameNew Minas
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic (New Minas)

Features

Heating: Ductless, Other Heating/Cooling
Cooling: Other Heating/Cooling

Main Floor Floor

Eat In Kitchen

14.6 x 11.6

Living Room

14.10 x 11.6

Laundry/Bath

8.3 x 7.3

Primary Bedroom

18.4 x 9.10

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$157,500
8 hours on market
history photo preview13
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Royal LePage Atlantic (New Minas), Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - New Minas

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailNew Minas

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

11 days

Compared to

2025

109 days

2024

5 days