Open: Sun, 3PM to 7PM
Unknown for 26 Dalhousie Ave, Kentville Nova Scotia B4N 5E5
22 days on Market

26 Dalhousie Ave, Kentville, Nova Scotia B4N 5E5

Detached
4
2 + 1
~2345 sqft
$629,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2 + 1
~2345 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$268/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to 26 Dalhousie Avenue, located in one of Kentville’s most sought-after neighbourhoods - McDougall Heights.This stunning custom home consists of 4 spacious bedrooms with 1.5 baths featuring an amazing backyard that will make you want to always “vacation at home”. The front foyer brings you to the expansive sun lit living room with a seamless flow into the dining area. The gorgeous kitchen features quartz countertops that flow to a massive quartz top island with sit up eating area that overlooks the pool/backyard. On the upper level you will find the large primary bedroom and 2 other good sized bedrooms with a centrally located 4 pcs bath that features a soaker tub,shower and double sinks. Also, an open balcony area prefect for a reading nook or office area. In the basement you’ll find a finished rec room, the 4th bedroom (Note: Windows does not meet egress) and an area that is pre-plumbed for a potential kitchenand washroom connections. Here you will find a walk-out into the garage.Enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard with the highlight being the Inground Bromine Pool with stone/wood decking that is the perfect entertaining areaspacious enough for dining, lounging, and barbecuing perfect for hosting gatherings. The yard is fully fenced with a dedicated area that includes a Napoleonfire table, a perfect way to end the day.Other highlights include a Napoleon Propane Fireplace, Medical Grade Sauna, Generac Auto Transfer Switch Generator, Lifebreath T.F.P Air Exchanger, whole House Reverse Osmosis System and many, many more.This is one you will want to see, book your viewing today!