20 hours on Market

18 Mount Vincent Dr, Kentville, Nova Scotia B4N 0M2

Detached
4
3 + 1
~3537 sqft
$1,350,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3 + 1
~3537 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$381/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Prepare to be wowed - this stunning Morse Construction home offers 3500+ ft of living space on an oversized lot in prestigious McDougall Heights! The interior is defined by natural light and a cozy atmosphere, with an expansive open-concept, featuring an impressive floating staircase. Enjoy the convenience of main level living, with versality upstairs, providing space for family/guests and recreation. The gourmet kitchen designed for entertaining with its sleek cabinetry, massive quartz island, professional-grade appliances, and hidden pantry; transitions seamlessly to the wet bar, situated outside the dedicated office/den, dining nook and screen room, which leads to the patio. Stylish family room with cozy electric fireplace, flows to the formal dining area and primary suite with amazing ensuite and walk-in closet. Upstairs, a family room, gym/den and two bedrooms are supported by a full bath. Triple attached garage with storage room above. Experience contemporary living at its finest, located minutes from downtown, walk to the Harvest Moon Trail, local dining, and a short drive to the Regional Hospital and highway access. This home offers a polished, turnkey lifestyle and is perfectly situated—experience the best of the Annapolis Valley! Full Feature package available!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2022
SqFt~3537 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®Number202610442
Community NameKentville
Data SourceNSAR