Home with vinyl exterior material, unknown for 584 Brandy Ave, Greenwood Nova Scotia B0P 1R0
46 days on Market

584 Brandy Ave, Greenwood, Nova Scotia B0P 1R0

Detached
4
3
~2600 sqft
$•••,•••
$444,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~2600 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market46 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$171/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Greenwood’s desirable Planesview Subdivision, 584 Brandy Ave is a well-appointed 4-bdrm, 3-bath home offering space and flexibility for today’s living. Thoughtfully designed, the kitchen features plenty of cabinetry, a breakfast bar and a bright dining nook with direct access to the rear deck—perfect for morning coffee or summer BBQs. A separate dining room is ideal for more formal gatherings, while the spacious living room, 3 bdrms and 2 full baths complete the main level. The fully finished lower level adds versatility with a large family room, combined full bath/laundry, mudroom, storage/utility space and a 4th bdrm—also well suited for a home office, gym or hobby room. Outside, enjoy the back deck for relaxing or entertaining, along with a standout 2-storey garage/workshop with power and woodstove—ideal for projects or extra storage year-round. Recent upgrades include new heat pumps and HRV for efficient year-round comfort. Move-in ready and located minutes from schools, shopping and 14 Wing Greenwood.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1995
SqFt~2600 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number202606347
Community NameGreenwood
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byExit Realty Town & Country

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless
Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Bedroom

10 x 21

Kitchen

10 x 19

Dining Room

10 x 12

Living Room

13 x 15

Features

Patio: Deck