24 days on Market

701 Brooklyn St, North Kingston, Nova Scotia B0P 1R0

Detached
3
2
~1014 sqft
$409,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1014 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market24 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$404/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Looking for a convenient location within walking distance to Kingston town amenities and under 15 mins to CFB Greenwood? Look no further! This adorable newly renovated 2 storey is the perfect place to call home. Situated on a nice landscaped lot with stunning North Mountain views, scenery that is beautiful in every season, this property boasts privacy and beautiful mature trees. Inside you will find a cozy main level equipped with an open concept living space with an efficient kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a full bath and quaint living/dining space with an electric fireplace and heat pump. Lovely natural light throughout makes for a nice homey feel. Upstairs you will find 3 great size bedrooms including the primary which features a full ensuite bath and a stunning view. Downstairs you have an unfinished heated space perfect for all your storage and could be a potential space you could renovate for more square footage down the road. The home features an impressive wrap around deck with a privacy feature where the hot tub is currently housed. All renovated since 2022, this property is move in ready with all the heavy lifting already complete. A cozy porch with laundry access, double gravel driveway, a garden shed and plenty of room to build your garage. This home is country living yet walking distance to town. Book your own private viewing today!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1014 SqFt
Lot Size-