Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 167 Mee Rd, North Kentville Nova Scotia B4N 1W8
1 day on Market

167 Mee Rd, North Kentville, Nova Scotia B4N 1W8

Detached
3
2
~1283 sqft
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1283 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$272/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Move-in ready and fully updated, this stylish one-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living on municipal services with quick access to Highway 101 and all of Kentville & New Minas amenities. The impressive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a dreamy ensuite complete with oversized soaker tub and separate shower, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide space for family or guests. The bright open-concept main living area flows nicely into a spacious family room highlighted by an efficient wood stove, electric fireplace, and patio doors leading to the private pergola-covered deck and fenced backyard surrounded by trees. Outside, enjoy the detached garage, paved driveway, and beautifully maintained grounds in a highly desirable location within the sought-after Horton/Port Williams school district. Extensive upgrades over the years include siding, fibreglass shingles, windows, heating, electrical, plumbing, bathroom addition, flooring, and deck, making this a low maintenance property you can simply move into and enjoy, all the heavy lifting has been done!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1986
SqFt~1283 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610881

Kitchen

11'8 x 10'8

Living Room

15'11 x 13'7