Open: Sun, 3PM to 5PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 47 Halewood Dr, Falmouth Nova Scotia B0P 1P0
21 days on Market

47 Halewood Dr, Falmouth, Nova Scotia B0P 1P0

Detached
3
3
~2935 sqft
$749,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3
~2935 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$255/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated family home in one of Falmouth’s most desirable subdivisions offering exceptional value, style, & location with nothing else currently available in the area that compares. Perfectly situated just 30 minutes to HRM, 15 minutes to Wolfville, & only minutes from Avon Valley Golf Course, Ski Martock, Kings Edgehill School, & scenic walking & biking trails, this home delivers the ideal lifestyle on a quiet, low-traffic street. Step inside to a spacious foyer leading into a bright, open-concept main living area with vaulted ceilings. The stunning updated kitchen features a large island, quartz countertops, deep double sink, & a walk-in pantry with barn door entry, designed for both everyday living & entertaining. The main level offers two large bedrooms, perfect for family or guests, along with a beautifully updated 4-piece bath with solar tube lighting. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet & private ensuite. Bathrooms have seen thoughtful upgrades, & several areas of the home have been freshly painted, creating a clean, modern feel throughout. The lower level boasts a bright & expansive family/games room with large windows, a versatile space with tile flooring currently used as a gym, a spacious laundry room with storage, a private flex space ideal for a home office or guest area, a 3-piece bath with deep soaking tub, & TONS of storage. Step outside to your own private oasis this backyard is truly one of the best in the area. Enjoy a renovated back deck with added stairs & French drain (2020), a wooden privacy fence (2020), & a beautifully landscaped lot perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a new roof (2024), two energy-efficient heat pumps, a double attached garage, & a paved driveway. Move-in ready & loaded with upgrades, this home stands out in today’s market offering a rare combination of quality, location, & value.