21 days on Market

4 Linden Crt, Falmouth, Nova Scotia B0P 1P0

Detached
3
3
~3044 sqft
$749,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3
~3044 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$246/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 4 Linden Court in the exquisitely well-appointed and architecturally controlled Mountain View Subdivision in picturesque Falmouth, Nova Scotia. With a circular driveway at the advent of an elite neighbourhood with underground power and a true "lane life" feel, this estate-like property is host to a sprawling bungalow offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully finished living space across two levels, complete with an in-built double garage and charming wraparound porch. Inside, the home features gorgeous solid surface and porcelain flooring, a bright open-concept layout, and a chef-inspired kitchen with natural wood cabinetry, new quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and some new appliances. There are three full bathrooms, including a main floor bath with a skylight, and a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. Efficient hot water heating is complemented by heat pumps for year-round comfort and energy savings. The enormous finished basement adds incredible versatility with a third bedroom and private ensuite, a large rec room, study area, walkout access to the yard, a private hot tub retreat, and abundant storage. Extensive recent upgrades include the roof, heat pumps, hot water tank, and electrical panel (2025), as well as a deck surround, back deck, hot tub, concrete patio, and fencing (2024), plus an irrigation system (2026), along with fresh paint, landscaping, and updated lighting - making this move-in ready home a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Call today and live the high-life...quietly...in this gem of a home and community. PURCHASE PRICE TO INCLUDE A $5,000 RELOCATION DECORATING CREDIT FROM THE SELLER TO THE BUYER ON CLOSING.