Home with vinyl exterior material, forest/trees view for 97 Middle Lake North Rd, Vaughan Nova Scotia B0N 2T0
34 days on Market

97 Middle Lake North Rd, Vaughan, Nova Scotia B0N 2T0

Detached
2
1
~912 sqft
$185,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~912 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market34 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$202/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This mini home has 2 bedrooms, a 4 piece bathroom, and a 12' x 12' addition that provides extra space for family time all sitting on a 1.2 acre lot with access to Armstrong Lake. The recent improvements include drilled well, plumbing, electrical, heating, and spray foam insulation. Lot owners form the Chalet Hamlet Lot Owner Association. yearly Association fees of $688.35 apply, billed with annual property taxes. This would make a great starter home or cottage. Nearby attractions include Ski Martock, OnTree, Sherwood Golf, Bent Ridge Winery, Convenience Store & Gas Bar, and Windsor is only 20 minutes away. (Photo of Lot outline is for illustration purposes)

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~912 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202606705
Community NameWest Hants
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byViewpoint Realty Services Inc.

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor Floor

Eat In Kitchen

18' x 11'

Living Room

23' x 12'

Bath 1

5'3 x 6'1

Bedroom

12'5 x 8.5

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property listed by Viewpoint Realty Services Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - West Hants

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailWest Hants

Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

21 days

Compared to

2025

104 days