Open: Sun, 4PM to 6PM
A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, water/lake/river/ocean view for 39 Blomidon View Lane, Bramber Nova Scotia B0N 2R0
22 days on Market

39 Blomidon View Lane, Bramber, Nova Scotia B0N 2R0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~912 sqft
$384,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~912 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$422/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Positioned to take full advantage of the impressive water views over the Bay of Fundy’s Minas Basin, this property offers a stunning backdrop with ever-changing tides you can enjoy right from your own home or cottage while relaxing on the deck. Coming fully furnished with only a select few exclusions, it is ready to enjoy from day one. With two separate PIDs totalling approximately 0.43 acres, the property offers added flexibility, including the potential to sell off the rear parcel in the future as a way to create additional value or income if desired. A camper with a covered deck and storage container are already set up on the second parcel, creating a private and functional space for hosting family and friends. Inside features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a bright, open-concept main living and kitchen area, all positioned to take in those water views. A main floor bedroom and full 3-piece bath add everyday convenience. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes an ensuite, along with an additional bedroom that works well for guests or family. Heat pumps provide efficient heating and cooling throughout the year. Located just seconds from beaches and popular fishing spots, and only about 35 minutes to Windsor for amenities, this property offers a rare combination of lifestyle, flexibility, and long-term potential.

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewBay, Harbour, Ocean, Other
Age of property2011