190 days on Market

1563 New Ross Rd, Vaughan, Nova Scotia B0N 2T0

Detached
2
2 + 1
~2087 sqft
$•••,•••
$1,195,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2 + 1
~2087 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market190 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$572/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Lakeside Living on 19 Acres near Falls Lake Resort. Experience the best of country living in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, perfectly situated on a private 19.5 acre lot right next to Falls Lake Resort. With almost 2,100sf of finished space, the home boasts high-quality finishes, including wide plank pine and tile flooring, custom blinds throughout, a cozy Vermont castings winter warm fireplace system and modern comfort and efficiency provided by mini-split ductless heat pumps. Practicality meets design with custom built-in cabinetry and shelving throughout along with Marvin windows and doors. You can start your day enjoying coffee on the deck overlooking the lake or curl up on the window seat to enjoy the spectacular views from inside. The gorgeous kitchen features a barrel ceiling and custom made butcher block island complete with seating area. Upstairs the spacious primary suite features a vaulted ceiling and spectacular views of Mockingee or Falls Lake from virtually every window in the home. The property offers tremendous potential, featuring an unfinished basement ready for further development, a huge barn perfect for the hobbyist or for livestock, and a detached double garage. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy the 19.5 acres, the wildlife and the peace and serenity this property provides.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewLake
Age of property-
SqFt~2087 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202527575