49 days on Market

86 Jorphie Drive, Lewis Lake, Nova Scotia B0N 1Z0

Detached
4
3 + 1
~2228 sqft
$•••,•••
$699,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3 + 1
~2228 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market49 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$313/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home set on a private 3-acre lot located in the community of Lewis Lake in East Uniacke. From the moment you arrive,the upgraded trims and finishes immediately showcase the quality and care found throughout the home. The main level offers a bright,open-concept layout seamlessly connecting the living,dining,and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Striking stacked windows along with an abundance of large windows throughout flood the home with natural light and showcase the surrounding landscape. This level also features a spacious master suite with a spa-inspired ensuite designed for comfort and relaxation,two additional well-sized bedrooms and a convenient half bath. The fully finished lower level adds exceptional living space with a large family room highlighted with built-in beverage/wetbar station, generous fourth bedroom & full bathroom. Enjoy upper and lower outdoor living spaces overlooking the expansive backyard,plus a cozy firepit area-perfect for relaxing or entertaining in your own private setting. A rare combination of newer construction,space and lifestyle,this home is ready to impress.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~2228 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202605870
Community NameEast Hants
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova (Halifax)

Features

Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
Cooling: Ducted Cooling
Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access