Unknown for 41 Thomas St, Enfield Nova Scotia B2T 1T7
4 hours on Market

41 Thomas St, Enfield, Nova Scotia B2T 1T7

Detached
4
2
~2288 sqft
$450,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~2288 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$196/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Enjoy quiet country living with the convenience of all amenities within 10 minutes to Enfield and gated road access 7 minutes to Elmsdale. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath rancher style bungalow is situated on a private 2.4 acre lot with a single detached garage. The seller is looking for a quick close allowing you the rare opportunity to purchase this property well under the assessed value.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~2288 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number202611116

Living Room

21' x 13'

Kitchen

10'9 x 9'10

Dining Nook

9'11 x 7'1

Primary Bedroom

13'7 x 9'78

Features

Patio: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$450,000
4 hours on market
history photo preview27
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Engel & Volkers (Chester), Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - East Hants

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailEast Hants

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

27 days

Compared to

2025

70 days

2024

47 days

2023

40 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

46 listings