4 hours on Market

27 Ashdale Cres, Timberlea, Nova Scotia B3T 1L3

Detached
4
2
~2004 sqft
$589,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~2004 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$294/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 27 Ashdale Crescent! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-entry home is situated in the sought-after subdivision of GlenGarry Estates. Sitting on an oversized, 10,404 sq. ft. lot, this property is a fully fenced, private oasis that is an extremely rare find for the area. The energy-efficient home features solar panels, ductless heat pumps, and both electric and propane fireplaces. On the main level, you will find a bright, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area. The massive kitchen island and stainless steel appliances make it a entertainers dream. This level also hosts two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a patio door leading out to a brand-new back deck—perfect for summer BBQs and family/ friend gatherings! Head downstairs to find a spacious rec room featuring a convenient walkout to the backyard. The lower level also boasts two additional bedrooms (including one massive bedroom complete with its own cozy propane fireplace), a dedicated laundry room with plenty of storage, and an updated full bathroom (2022). Outside, the backyard is a true personal oasis, beautifully framed by large, mature trees for ultimate privacy. It comes complete with a hot tub and an impressive detached garage featuring a loft area with endless possibilities (home office, studio, or extra storage). Location is everything! This home offers the perfect blend of a quiet, family-friendly subdivision while being just 15 minutes to Downtown Halifax. You are just a stone's throw away from excellent schools, the BLT Rails to Trails, the local rec center, the Links at Brunello golf course, shopping, and other amenities. Don’t miss out on this rare gem!