21 hours on Market

125 Powers Rd, Tangier, Nova Scotia B0J 3H0

Detached
3
1
~1464 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1464 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$409/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

125 Powers Road, Mushaboon, NS Welcome to your coastal escape on the shores of beautiful Mushaboon. Set on 3.01 acres of waterfront land, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and East Coast charm. With direct access to the water and stunning ocean views; enjoy morning coffee by the shore, explore your expansive property, or simply take in the serene surroundings. Inside, the home is equipped with a brand new 2024 ducted heat pump, providing efficient, year-round heating and cooling for modern comfort. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property delivers on lifestyle and location—just a short drive to nearby amenities while still feeling like a private retreat.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1464 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611883

Laundry

11'0 x 5'3

Dining Room

10'11 x 6'1

Kitchen

13'2 x 20'11

Living Room

19'4 x 20'11

Property History

May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$599,900
21 hours on market
history photo preview50
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by RE/MAX Nova, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Mushaboom

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailMushaboom

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data