63 days on Market

21 Moore Dr, Middle Sackville, Nova Scotia B4E 2Y5

Detached
2
1
~784 sqft
$•••,•••
$210,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~784 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market63 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$267/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

New kitchen. New bathroom. New flooring. New plumbing. Welcome to this extensively updated mini home in Middle Sackville. In the past year and a half a long list of thoughtful upgrades have been made throughout this sweet home, offering comfort and style. The kitchen has been completely updated with brand new cabinets, lighting and faucet. The bathroom features a new vanity, tub/shower and toilet and new shelving. Durable commercial-grade stone core vinyl flooring has been installed throughout, offering both style and long-term durability. Freshly painted walls, trim, and window frames, refinished interior doors, new baseboards, and updated interior door hardware. All plumbing has been replaced for further peace of mind. Hot water tank, stove, washer and dryer all just 4 years old. Outside, you’ll appreciate the large paved driveway with room for two vehicles. With extensive upgrades already completed, this refreshed mini home is ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1988
SqFt~784 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202604292
Community NameMiddle Sackville
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byCentury 21 All Points

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

14.5 x 13.10

Kitchen

13.10 x 14.50

Primary Bedroom

13.3 x 10

Bedroom

8 x 7.9

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Mar 11, 2026