2 hours on Market

153 Lakecrest Dr, Middle Sackville, Nova Scotia B4E 3B1

Detached
4
2
~2038 sqft
$650,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~2038 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$318/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 153 Lakecrest Drive, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath split entry home nestled on a 50,000sf flat lot in one of Middle Sackville's most peaceful and established neighbourhoods. Built in 1994 and thoughtfully updated throughout, this 2,038 sq ft home is the definition of move-in ready. The main level greets you with a bright, sun-filled living room featuring oak hardwood floors and crown moulding. The kitchen was fully upgraded in 2021 with a subway tile backsplash, appliances, double sink, and dedicated coffee bar. The open-concept dining room offers all-day sun through a large crank-out window and walks out to a brand new 16x14 pressure-treated deck with glass panels and solar lights. Three generous bedrooms round out the upper level, including a primary with oak hardwood flooring. The upstairs bath was freshly renovated in April 2026 with new vanity, brushed gold fixtures, rainfall showerhead. The lower level is an entertainer's dream. The massive family room features a custom oak bar with wine fridge and sink, electric fireplace, brand new heat pump (Dec. 2025), and stone-plastic composite flooring throughout. The downstairs spa bathroom was professionally renovated in 2024 with a spacious walk-in shower and quartz vanity. A 4th bedroom, laundry area with pet-washing sink, and abundant storage complete the lower level. Outside, the 50,500 sq ft lot is beautifully landscaped with mature trees, perennial gardens, ornamental and fruit trees, a firepit area, and full back-yard privacy. A 14x21 vinyl-sided shed with loft and metal roll-up door, plus an 8x8 powered garden shed, offer exceptional storage. New asphalt shingles on house (Oct. 2025). Close to Springfield Lake public beach, walking trails, schools, transit, and highway access.