Home with brick exterior material, street for 280 Marwood Dr, Lucasville Nova Scotia B4B 2T3
4 hours on Market

280 Marwood Dr, Lucasville, Nova Scotia B4B 2T3

Detached
4
3
~2279 sqft
$899,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~2279 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$394/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 280 Marwood Drive in McCabe Lake Estates. Situated on a 2-acre lot, this new two-storey slab-on-grade home offers approx. 2,900 sq. ft. including an attached double garage. The open-concept main level features 9’ ceilings, an electric fireplace, large windows, and a custom Mother Hubbard’s kitchen with quartz countertops, ceiling-height cabinetry, luxury light fixtures, premium finishings, pantry, and appliances included. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite, plus two additional bedrooms and full baths with double vanities. Additional features include ductless heat pumps with electric backup, EV charger rough-in, insulated foundation, Koltech windows, modern exterior finishes, Ecoflo biofilter septic system, and the option to select limited finishes. Please note some pictures are edited using AI. The real pictures are included in the listing too. Landscaping, concrete slap in the back and the gazebo are made by AI. call the agent for the real dimensions and inclusions.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2279 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202611151
Community NameLucasville
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Ductless
Cooling: Ductless

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

15 x 17

Dining Room

10 x 15

Kitchen

12 x 16

Bath 1

9 x 6

Features

Patio: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0