92 days on Market

331 Masons Point Road, Head Of St. Margarets Bay, Nova Scotia B3Z 1Z1

Detached
5
4 + 1
~4167 sqft
$•••,•••
$929,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
4 + 1
~4167 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market92 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$222/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Masons Point, where size, quality, and coastal living come together at an exceptional value. Now offered at $929,000, this impressive property delivers over 4,100 sq ft of finished living space with a level of construction and upgrades rarely found at this price point. Built with energy-efficient ICF construction, this home offers superior durability, quieter living, and long-term efficiency—an important distinction from many comparable properties on the market. Designed for those who want more space without compromising quality, this home stands out against both older waterfront homes requiring updates and newer builds offering less square footage and fewer upgrades at a higher price. With more than $75,000 in meaningful improvements already completed, buyers can move in and enjoy the benefits without the added expense or stress of renovations and upgrades. Inside, the expansive layout provides incredible flexibility for families, entertaining, working from home, or multi-generational living. Generous room sizes, quality finishes, and thoughtful design create a home that feels both functional and refined. Whether you are upsizing, relocating, or searching for a property that offers true long-term value, this home checks all the boxes. Rarely offered at this size and quality level in sought-after Masons Point, this is an opportunity for buyers who have been waiting for the right combination of space, construction quality, and price. More space. Better build. Exceptional value.