Shed for 8 Faulkner Cres, Head Of Jeddore Nova Scotia B0J 1P0
42 days on Market

8 Faulkner Cres, Head Of Jeddore, Nova Scotia B0J 1P0

Detached
2
1
~1109 sqft
$305,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1109 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market42 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$275/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Why rent when you can own near the ocean? This updated two bedroom, one bath bungalow in Head of Jeddore offers the perfect opportunity to step into the market. The fully renovated kitchen features new cupboards, countertops, and newer appliances, while the bathroom has been refreshed with a new vanity. Upstairs, the primary bedroom has been expanded for added comfort. The basement has been recently redone, adding valuable living space, including a finished room currently used as a spare bedroom. While not legally classified as a bedroom, it offers excellent flexibility and the potential to become one with the addition of an egress window. Recent upgrades include a heat pump for efficient heating and cooling, replaced oil tank, sump pump installation, improved basement stairway, new front deck, and a new back door. Located just minutes from the ocean, enjoy fresh salt air and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This home offers both comfort and peace of mind. Flexible space, thoughtful updates, and future potential this one just makes sense.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1109 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202605918

Laundry

10.6 x 10.11

Den/Office

9.10 x 11.3

Rec Room

22.9 x 11.7

Features

Patio: Deck

Property listed by LPT Realty ULC, Brokerage