Open: Sun, 5PM to 7PM
A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 40 Pivot Lane, Hatchet Lake Nova Scotia B3T 2C8
1 day on Market

40 Pivot Lane, Hatchet Lake, Nova Scotia B3T 2C8

Detached
5
3 + 1
~2010 sqft
$724,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3 + 1
~2010 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$360/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 40 Pivot Lane in the very Sought after subdivision of Drysdale Estates in Hatchet Lake, Prospect Road to Sandstone to Westridge to Pivot Lane. This lane is 2 homes tucked back for privacy and sits on 1.92 acres of land! Large Split entry style home with a Single Attached garage and a Double Detached wired and heated garage, Walk through the front door to great spaces for your growing family, hardwood floors, open Concept main floor area with a dynamite kitchen and island. Primary suite added an ensuite bath approx 4 years ago, main bath renovated tub/shower sink and countertops, kitchen counter tops are new as of 2025. Living room with electric fireplace. Lower level with great spaces for teenagers, in laws or room to entertain! Detached Garage is 24x30 with loft.

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~2010 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number202610695
Community NameHatchet Lake
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byKeller Williams Select Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Ductless
Basement: Full, Finished

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

16 x 15.8

Kitchen

18 x 11.10

Dining Room

Bath 1

8.2 x 6.6

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 3

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$724,900
1 day on market
history photo preview38
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Keller Williams Select Realty, Brokerage