7 hours on Market

176 Clivedon Crt, Fall River, Nova Scotia B2T 0L4

Detached
4
3 + 1
~2265 sqft
$739,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3 + 1
~2265 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$326/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nestled on 6.3 private acres in the sought-after Schwarzwald community of Fall River, this beautifully maintained two-storey home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, warmth, and privacy. Built just eight years ago by Ramar Homes, 176 Clivedon features 2,265 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fourth bath already roughed in. The main floor offers a bright open-concept layout with the kitchen, dining, and living areas flowing seamlessly around a beautiful wood stove surround, along with a half bath, laundry, and flexible bonus space ideal for an office or playroom. Upstairs features a private primary suite with walk-in closet and full ensuite, plus two additional large bedrooms and another full bath. The lower level adds a fourth bedroom, spacious rec room, excellent storage, and a fourth bath already roughed in for future potential. A standout feature of the property is the impressive 20x30 detached garage, fully insulated and wired, offering incredible flexibility for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or workshop space. Combining modern construction, functional living, and exceptional privacy, this is a rare opportunity in one of Fall River?s most desirable communities. Located just 5 minutes to Fall River Plaza for all your shopping needs, 15 minutes to the airport, and 30 minutes to downtown Halifax, 176 Clivedon strikes the perfect balance between serene tranquility and everyday convenience. Welcome home.