1 hour on Market

2 Helmsley Cres, Elmsdale, Nova Scotia B2S 0H4

Detached
2
2
~1072 sqft
$324,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1072 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$303/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 2 Helmsley, in Castle Grove Estates in Elmsdale, Nova Scotia! This lovely two bedroom, two bathroom, two year young manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Known as the “Uniacke” model, this home features elevated ceilings and a bright open concept layout that creates a spacious feel throughout, perfect for entertaining family and friends or simply enjoying everyday life. Complete with a functional kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and convenient in-home laundry, this property is designed for easy living. Castle Grove Estates is an upscale community built for both relaxation and connection, offering comfort, mobility, and luxury living all in one. Plus, pets are welcome! Located less than five minutes to the Elmsdale Shopping Centre and under 45 minutes to the city, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful community living with quick access to everyday amenities. Don’t miss out on your chance to call 2 Helmsley your new home.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2024
SqFt~1072 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610697
Community NameEnfield
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova (Halifax)

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

21 x 15

Kitchen

9.4 x 15

Bath 1

5.9 x 7.7

Laundry

5.8 x 6.9

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 13, 2026