Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 242 Sailors Trail, Eastern Passage Nova Scotia B3G 0A1
4 days on Market

242 Sailors Trail, Eastern Passage, Nova Scotia B3G 0A1

In the same building:
-
Condo
3
3 + 1
~1572 sqft
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
3
3 + 1
~1572 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$318/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the Village at Fisherman’s Cove, a unique and innovative ungated well established community offering all the convenience of condominium living with all the features of a spacious (over 1500 sq. ft.) single family two-level townhouse (your own yard, driveway, garage and TWO decks with a view to the water from the back deck, kitchen, spacious main-level primary bedroom with four piece en-suite and a lovely walk in closet). Beach house architecture, craftsman and seaside colours, inside and out, are sure to please almost everyone. This one owner home has been lovingly cared for and improved upon, you are sure to appreciate the value and comfort of the ductless heat pumps, ETS heating units and wired sound throughout the home. Beautiful bright and spacious living/dining great room, separate laundry room and pantry closet, 2.5 bathroom, washer, dryer, microwave and fridge all new in 2025 and newer waterproof, durable and comfortable lower level vinyl flooring. The “Village” offers a clubhouse, heated pool, beautiful fountain and a guest suite. The location offers walk to restaurants, speciality shops, stroll along the boardwalk and the beach, golf nearby and shopping only minutes away. This is a must-see listing…………

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2010
SqFt~1572 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610420
Community NameEastern Passage
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic

Features