Open: Sat, 5PM to 7PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 20 Peter Crt, Eastern Passage Nova Scotia B3G 1S9
1 day on Market

20 Peter Crt, Eastern Passage, Nova Scotia B3G 1S9

Detached
4
2 + 1
~1376 sqft
$430,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2 + 1
~1376 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$312/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Living near the ocean in HRM doesn’t have to mean spending a fortune. Welcome to 20 Peter Court! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Eastern Passage, this 4 bed, 1.5 bath split-level semi puts you just minutes from the ocean, Fisherman’s Cove, walking trails, and still under 30 minutes to Downtown Halifax. This home is perfect for a first-time buyer or young family, featuring updated roof shingles just 2 years ago, a new ductless mini-split heat pump installed last year, and a fully fenced backyard that’s perfect for kids or dog lovers. The entrance features a large front foyer that's not found in all semi's of this style which is perfect for young families entering and exiting the home with dogs or kids. The upper floor has an open concept kitchen, living and dining room along with a bedroom and a half bathroom for convenience. The first of the ductless heat pump heads is in the living room to help keep you comfortable all year round. Downstairs features 3 more bedrooms including a large primary bedroom with the second heat pump head, and a full 4 piece bathroom. Located in a family neighborhood, close to schools and all amenities and under 30 minutes to Downtown Halifax, the location is hard to top!

Upcoming Open House

May 16Sat5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1999
SqFt~1376 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610904
Community NameEastern Passage
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byExit Realty Metro