Open: Sun, 5PM to 7PM
Unknown for 122 Ridding Rd, Eastern Passage Nova Scotia B3G 0E2
21 days on Market

122 Ridding Rd, Eastern Passage, Nova Scotia B3G 0E2

Detached
5
3
~2628 sqft
$695,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3
~2628 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$264/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 122 Ridding Road, Eastern Passage, Nova Scotia — a spacious family home within walking distance to the amenities of Eastern Passage including MacCormacks Beach and Fisherman’s Cove. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, central vacuum, and a double-attached garage, this home offers the flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. The main level features 3 generous bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, private ensuite with jetted tub, plus bright living spaces with warm hardwood flooring and hardwood stairs. The kitchen includes a center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample custom cabinetry. The double garage has custom mezzanine storage and shelving/workbench. Downstairs, the fully developed lower level adds incredible value with large windows, 2 substantial bedrooms, a spacious family room with a fireplace, built-in cabinetry, and walkout access to the backyard and lower deck. Outside, enjoy the large backyard, low-maintenance landscaping with a variety of perennials, composite front decking, stone siding accents, and double paved driveway. This home is also hot-tub ready with an existing concrete pad and outlet ready to go. A professionally installed Generlink generator transfer switch provides peace of mind and comfort in the event of power outages.

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2011
SqFt~2628 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4