Open: Sun, 5PM to 7PM
Unknown for 11 Maple Lane, Eastern Passage Nova Scotia B3G 1A8
40 days on Market

11 Maple Lane, Eastern Passage, Nova Scotia B3G 1A8

Detached
2
1
~720 sqft
$149,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~720 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market40 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$208/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 11 Maple Lane, "Cozy" best describes this comfortable 2 bedroom mini home located in the pet friendly Greenridge Mini Home Park in Eastern Passage. Recently Painted and features many updates, including a propane furnace ( Approx 3 years old ) roof re- shingled 5 years ago by Mcarthy's, newer windows, updated bathroom, newer fuse panel, new hot water tank 2023, and newer siding. This property also includes a 16x8 deck and a 12 x 12 shed with newer shingles and its own power . Water is included in lot fees, this smoke free home shows pride of ownership, don't miss out today book your viewing today! All Offers to be in by Thursday April 9th 4:00PM And left open to Friday Morning April 10th 10:00AM

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~720 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202606238
Community NameEastern Passage
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova

Features

Heating: Furnace

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

12 x 11.4

Bath 1

6.4 x 6.1

Primary Bedroom

8.10 x 9.6

Bedroom

8.8 x 7.9

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Apr 2, 2026
ListedActive
$149,900
40 days on market
history photo preview17
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by RE/MAX Nova, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Eastern Passage

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailEastern Passage