A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 7 Upper Partridge River Rd, East Preston Nova Scotia B2Z 1G9
2 days on Market

7 Upper Partridge River Rd, East Preston, Nova Scotia B2Z 1G9

Detached
3
1
~896 sqft
$185,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~896 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$206/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nestled along the river on a beautiful 5-acre lot, this property offers endless potential for those looking to build their dream home in a peaceful natural setting. Featuring an older 3 bdm 1 bath mobile home currently on site, the property provides a great opportunity for redevelopment, investment or a future custom built. Enjoy the privacy, space, and scenic surroundings and only minutes from Dartmouth amenities. Don't miss the chance to create something truly special in this picturesque setting.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~896 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202611394
Community NameEast Preston
Data SourceNSAR
Listing bySutton Group Professional Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Furnace

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

11' x 14' 33

Living Room

15'.7 x 13'.2

Bath 1

5' x 8'

Primary Bedroom

11'.9 x 11'.2 35

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 19, 2026
ListedActive
$185,000
2 days on market
history photo preview36
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Sutton Group Professional Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Population and Demographics

Overview

Total population 1585
Average household income $110,495

Age (%)

0 to 19
20%
20 to 34
16%
35 to 49
18%
50 to 64
25%
65 and plus
20%

Household composition (%)

Single family
69%
Single person
25%
Multi person
5%
Multi family