1 hour on Market

15 Kings Wharf Pl #402, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B2Y 0C2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1365 sqft
$649,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1365 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$476/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

TRENDY LOCATION & CONVENIENCE! Wake up to sweeping Halifax city and harbour views through wall-to-wall windows, then sip your coffee on the balcony as the skyline comes alive. This corner-unit, 2 bed, 2 bath condo delivers an easy, upscale lifestyle: a bright, open 1,365 sq ft plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. The sleek gourmet kitchen with a large island, granite counters, and stainless appliances flows into a spacious living area perfect for cozy nights in or hosting friends. Engineered hardwood, natural gas, in-suite laundry, and a serene primary suite with granite vanity. Life here means low-maintenance luxury: condo fees include heat, hot water, underground heated parking, personal storage, fitness center, rooftop patio w social room, and an on-site super so you spend more time enjoying the view and less time on chores. Downtown Dartmouth offers restaurants, cafes, pubs, parks, trails, Alderney Landing theatre and market, plus bus and ferry for a quick hop to Halifax. Weekends away are easy with the airport just 25 minutes off. From sunrise harbour vistas to sunset BBQs on your balcony, this is turnkey condo living stylish, convenient, and connected. Book your viewing now!

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewHarbour, Ocean
Age of property2013
SqFt~1365 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611718
Community NameDowntown Dartmouth
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byCentury 21 Trident Realty Ltd.

Features