Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 78 Brookfield Ave, Cole Harbour Nova Scotia B2V 2S5
1 hour on Market

78 Brookfield Ave, Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia B2V 2S5

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1660 sqft
$479,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1660 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$288/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 78 Brookfield Avenue, a bright and inviting split-entry home located in a family-friendly neighbourhood. This well-maintained property features three spacious bedrooms and an abundance of natural light throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find an eat-in kitchen, large living room and two generously sized bedrooms. The bedrooms are spacious and bright, and the primary features a convenient cheater bathroom that gives the feel of its own ensuite. On the lower level you’ll find a third bedroom, a half bathroom with laundry, and a rec room. Recent updates include new windows installed within the last few years, adding both comfort and efficiency. Outside, you’ll find beautifully landscaped grounds that create excellent curb appeal and a deck off the kitchen which overlooks the expansive, private yard and provides the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a desirable area close to schools, parks, and everyday amenities.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1994
SqFt~1660 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610696
Community NameWillowdale & Astral Projects
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access

Lower Level Floor

Rec Room

13'6 x 15'6

Bedroom

13'7 x 8'10

Laundry/Bath

8'8 x 8'

Utility

14' x 4'6

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0