Open: Today, 5PM to 7PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 25 Linden Court, Cole Harbour Nova Scotia B2W 4X2
21 hours on Market

25 Linden Court, Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia B2W 4X2

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1489 sqft
$434,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1489 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$292/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 25 Linden Court, a beautiful semi-detached home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of vibrant Cole Harbour. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this freshly painted bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has been thoughtfully updated over the years, creating a truly move-in ready opportunity in one of the area’s most sought-after family neighbourhoods. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warm and welcoming atmosphere, highlighted by a bright living room with rich hardwood flooring that creates the perfect setting for cozy evenings or effortless entertaining. The dining area flows seamlessly into the functional kitchen, complete with excellent storage and an efficient layout designed for everyday living. Patio doors lead to a beautifully landscaped backyard and spacious deck, offering a private outdoor retreat ideal for summer barbecues, morning coffee, family gatherings, or relaxing evenings under the stars. Upstairs, you’ll find three good sized bedrooms filled with natural light, including a bright primary bedroom with double closets, along with a well-kept 4-piece main bath. The lower level adds exceptional versatility with a cozy rec room, a dedicated office space perfect for working from home or can be used for gym, yoga or storage, laundry area, and a convenient half bath. Many upgrades over the years include updated electric baseboards and thermostat, newer washer and dryer, upgraded kitchen cabinetry and flooring, improved attic insulation, range hood, stove, hot water tank. Perfectly located just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and the Cole Harbour bus terminal, this home offers an exceptional balance of tranquility and accessibility in a highly walkable, family-friendly community, making it an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and long-term value.