Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 108 Onyx Cres, Halifax Nova Scotia B3R 1X6
7 hours on Market

108 Onyx Cres, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3R 1X6

Detached
3
4 + 2
~1823 sqft
$559,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
4 + 2
~1823 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$307/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Fantastic spacious home in popular Governor's Brook. Three bedrooms, four baths, finished basement with rec-room, built in garage, and one of the largest yards in the area - fully fenced. Open concept layout on the main floor, with plenty of light. Lovely kitchen with island, pantry, quartz counters, and stainless appliances. Upstairs you have three great bedrooms, including the master with ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The basement has great extra space for relaxing or extended family. Functional, efficient, and conveniently located.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~1823 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202611618

Living Room

13.2 x 20

Dining Room

9.5 x 13.7

Kitchen

11.6 x 13.6

Bath 1

7.5 x 5.7

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 21, 2026
ListedActive
$559,900
7 hours on market
history photo preview27
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by RE/MAX Nova, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Spryfield

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailSpryfield

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days