Unknown for 5619 Morris St, Halifax Nova Scotia B3J 1C3
2 days on Market

5619 Morris St, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 1C3

Detached
3
2 + 1
~2488 sqft
$999,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~2488 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$401/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Historic Schmidtville.....a heritage area but NOT a heritage property. Circa 1854 home ready for you! Many character elements intact: original mouldings, high principal room ceilings...fireplaces. The prefect downtown location in an historic area. VERY WELL maintained and updated. An ideally situated family home OR for a fully rented income property. From William Young Esq. in 1854 to YOU!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1854
SqFt~2488 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611397
Community NameSchmidtville
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRegency Real Estate Limited

Features

Heating: Hot Water
Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

16' x 14'

Dining Room

16.2' x 14.3'

Property History

May 19, 2026
ListedActive
$999,000
2 days on market
history photo preview38
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Regency Real Estate Limited, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Schmidtville

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailSchmidtville

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

0 day

Compared to

2025

0 day

2024

0 day

2023

7 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

1 listing

Compared to

2025

4 listings

2024

2 listings

2023

1 listing

Units sold

Past 30 days

0 unit

Compared to

2025

0 unit

2024

0 unit

2023