Home with brick exterior material, street for 5789 Charles Street, Halifax Nova Scotia B3K 1K7
13 days on Market

5789 Charles Street, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 1K7

Detached
2
2 + 1
~1424 sqft
$690,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2 + 1
~1424 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$484/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION... Nestled at the corner of Agricola and Charles Street. This one-of-a-kind property is a rare opportunity for savvy buyers looking to enjoy the highly sought-after Agricola Corridor Vibrancy. Known as one of Halifax’s most walkable neighborhoods, you’ll be just steps from Patios, Pubs cafés, local bookstores, boutiques, restaurants, transit, and only a short walk to the Naval Base and Dockyards. Set back from the street for added privacy, this unique home features a charming courtyard-style setting with a garden area and parking for two vehicles — an incredible outdoor space with endless potential for entertaining, relaxing, or urban gardening. Deceptively spacious, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home was renovated approximately 20 years ago. The main level offers a welcoming large foyer, living room, separate dining area, convenient main-floor laundry, half bath with eat in kitchen. Upstairs, you’ll find two oversized bedrooms highlighted by six skylights that flood the home with natural light and create a truly impressive atmosphere. The primary bedroom features a private balcony, a soaker tub, and a bright, airy feel throughout. A separate spacious 3-piece bathroom with a large shower completes the upper level. This is your chance to own a distinctive property in one of Halifax’s most dynamic and desirable urban communities.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1424 SqFt
Lot Size-