Unknown for 5662 Roberts St #301, Halifax Nova Scotia B3K 0E3
10 hours on Market

5662 Roberts St #301, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 0E3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1240 sqft
$719,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1240 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$580/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience urban living at its finest in this loft-style 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo, perched on the top floor of a highly sought-after LEED-certified building. Spanning 1,240 sq. ft., this residence pairs modern design with airy, open-concept living, all bathed in natural sunlight from its multiple exposures. Situated just steps from the Halifax Commons, Luke’s Small Goods, popular restaurants/shops, this home combines style, convenience, and community. The interior showcases a loft-inspired aesthetic, with soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and a spacious layout that’s perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite includes a private ensuite bath, while the second bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Building highlights include condo fees that cover heating and cooling, plus access to a penthouse-level amenities space featuring a full kitchen, dining area, lounge, and two outdoor patios with sweeping city views. For visitors, a guest suite is available. This unit also comes with a secure underground parking space and storage unit, offering everyday convenience and peace of mind. If you’ve been looking for a bright, modern loft-style condo in a sustainable building with first class amenities, this is it.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2017
SqFt~1240 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611785
Community NameNorth End
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byThe Agency Real Estate Brokerage