Unknown for 5513 Sentinel Sq, Halifax Nova Scotia B3K 4A8
21 hours on Market

5513 Sentinel Sq, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 4A8

In the same building:
-
Condo
3
2
~1802 sqft
$509,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
3
2
~1802 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$282/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This is the one you've been waiting for! A beautifully decorated, 1800 sq ft 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse condo in the North End of Halifax. It features a renovated kitchen with stainless appliances, quartz countertops, a backsplash, and a stylish chalkboard wall to keep the family organized. Living/Dining Room features patio doors to Balcony and spectacular sunset views over Bedford Basin. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and a renovated 4-piece bath with quartz countertops and a heated floor. The lower level includes a Rec Room and patio doors leading to an inviting and very private new terrace and fence. The unfinished basement offers great storage space with shelving, a workbench, a utility room, a laundry room, and a 3-piece bath. Recent upgrades include heat pumps on each floor (2024), a new roof (2024), a washer/dryer (2024), and a hot water tank (2025). This sought after neighbourhood in the North End of Halifax is minutes from schools, parks, The Hydrostone Market, NSCC, Stadacona and Halifax Transit, and is just a five-minute drive to Downtown Halifax. A well managed condo community includes landscaping, exterior maintenance and water in the condo fees. Call your agent and book your viewing today!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1974
SqFt~1802 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611496
Community NameNorth End
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless